Spyware Profile for Infotempo

INFOTempo is a toolbar and comes from Dblive of Brazil Ltda and Dblive Incorporation. – http://www.infotempo.com/.   It is a toolbar that is said to bring weather data from around the globe to your desktop.  Its threat level is moderate but it is something you probably do not need on your computer.  It may have been installed onto your computer as part of a third-party free bundled software package.

If you want to have this toolbar removed, you can try a trusted spyware remover such as ZookaWare PC Cleaner.  ZookaWare PC Cleaner has been around for several years and has been trusted by thousands of customers who are delighted with the product.  ZookaWare PC Cleaner will quickly get your computer back on track.

Also Known As:
Info Tempo

Spyware Type:

Toolbar

Associated Files:

No Associated Files Currently

Download Free Scan
ZookaWare runs on Windows Vista, 7, 8 and 10. It has no ads, popups or bundled software and fully uninstalls by clicking Start > All Programs > select ZookaWare and click Uninstall.

One Response

  1. Isabelle Atkins says:

    Incredible program, SpyZooka does all you could ever want and more! Must have for your computer!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php